BRR PERFECT GRACE 31/7

Date of Birth:
6/27/2017
Description:
This beautiful girl has a very traditional set of horns. She is an excellent mother. She is patient and good minded. We really enjoy having her in our herd.
Nickname:
Monica
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Kimes Ranch
Breeder:
DREAMCATCHER RANCH
Notes:
Delivered a PCC Silver Mine bull calf 3/26/22. "Bill" Delivered heifer calf out of Sugar Daddy 6/25/20
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
31/7
Reg #1:
CI308886
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$2,000
Sales Comments:
Monica is a big bodied cow. She has a beautiful set of horns, they are very traditional looking. She will be re bred late in the Fall.
Incorporate Type:
Raised

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Artificial InseminationMr. Happy05/11/2022  AI procedure 5/11/2022

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip62.500004/05/2022  
Composite62.062510/23/2021  
Tip to Tip62.062510/23/2021  
Composite59.000004/24/2021  
Tip to Tip59.000004/24/2021  
Composite58.000010/24/2020  
Tip to Tip58.000010/24/2020  
Tip to Tip53.500004/25/2020  
Tip to Tip51.000010/26/2019  
Tip to Tip18.250002/12/20187 mo 
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
04/05/2022Annual Vaccineannual Triangle 10 hb, vision 7 and dectomax.
  • HRT Sugared Perfection
  • Bill
    • Bill
    • DOB: 3/26/2022
    • PCC SILVER MINE x BRR PERFECT GRACE 31/7